Search
Filters
Close

MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kit

Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
Troubleshoot MPO fiber links
Availability: In stock
Manufacturer: Fluke
1,000 ریال

This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits price is available in sensotec website.

Features:

Automatic scanning and testing 

Support both Multimode and Singlemode 

Eliminates the need for fan-out cords 

Easy to interpret test results 

The user interface displays all 12 fibers

Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements

Troubleshoot MPO fiber links 

This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits price is available in sensotec website.

Features:

Automatic scanning and testing 

Support both Multimode and Singlemode 

Eliminates the need for fan-out cords 

Easy to interpret test results 

The user interface displays all 12 fibers

Automatic 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements

Troubleshoot MPO fiber links 

Products specifications
Producer Fluke
Made in United States of America
device type Portable
Power measurements 0 dBm to -50 dBm
Response wavelength 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Working humidity 95% (10° C to +35° C) non-condensing, 75% (35° C to +45° C) non-condensing
Storage temperature 20° C to +50° C
Working temperature 10° C to +50° C
Connect to computer USB
Powered by 2 AA alkaline batteries
Dimensions 14.7 cm x 8.0 cm x 4.0 cm
Weight 309 g